Oz Nerf - Australian Nerf Community

Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
Oz Nerf - Australian Nerf Community

Nerfing down under!. Oz Nerf - Australian Nerf Community

If you're new to the forums please do the following.
1. Read the Forum Rules before posting!
2. Update your location, age and avatar TRUTHFULLY
3. Introduce yourself in the Welcome to Oznerf forum section =)

Navigation

Statistics

Our users have posted a total of 52416 messages in 3425 subjects

We have 1922 registered users

The newest registered user is RTItemplar

Latest topics

» gold coast nerf war?
by ShaGGz LMS Fri Oct 07, 2016 3:49 pm

» nerf clearout
by Runeblade Wed Sep 07, 2016 7:03 am

» How to replace the Longshot trigger plate?
by neon64bit Mon Jan 04, 2016 9:42 am

» Mid North Coast/Hunter War Organisation
by Vampros Thu Dec 31, 2015 6:18 pm

» WTB felt for slugs
by Richo123 Sat Oct 24, 2015 6:21 am

January 2022

MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      

Calendar Calendar


+10
KingCam
redcricket077
bulletproofvest
Bacara
SNIPER-X
killerbunny
Xoenz
Brunius
holdentem
Unknown
14 posters

    Post your Ipod/Iphone/PC wallpapers

    Unknown
    Unknown


    Posts : 997
    Join date : 2010-07-07
    Age : 23
    Location : North Brisbane

    Post your Ipod/Iphone/PC wallpapers Empty Post your Ipod/Iphone/PC wallpapers

    Post  Unknown Mon Jun 20, 2011 1:51 pm

    Just like the title, post pictures of your wallpapers.

    I'll start with a few of my favourites.

    Post your Ipod/Iphone/PC wallpapers 0211510

    Post your Ipod/Iphone/PC wallpapers 0391710

    Post your Ipod/Iphone/PC wallpapers 5136210

    Post your Ipod/Iphone/PC wallpapers 5239010

    Post your Ipod/Iphone/PC wallpapers 5433310

    holdentem
    holdentem


    Posts : 109
    Join date : 2010-04-08
    Age : 24
    Location : Hobart, Tassssie Brrruuvzz Rank: Happy Cat :D

    Post your Ipod/Iphone/PC wallpapers Empty Re: Post your Ipod/Iphone/PC wallpapers

    Post  holdentem Mon Jun 20, 2011 2:04 pm

    My current iPhone setup

    Lockscreen
    Post your Ipod/Iphone/PC wallpapers Iphone10

    Homescreen
    Post your Ipod/Iphone/PC wallpapers Pacman10

    Aaaaand my Pc background
    Post your Ipod/Iphone/PC wallpapers Ihui10
    Why? Because i can


    Last edited by holdentem on Mon Jun 20, 2011 2:11 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Brunius


    Posts : 312
    Join date : 2010-10-30
    Age : 25
    Location : Emerald, Victoria, Australia

    Post your Ipod/Iphone/PC wallpapers Empty Re: Post your Ipod/Iphone/PC wallpapers

    Post  Brunius Mon Jun 20, 2011 2:07 pm

    Post your Ipod/Iphone/PC wallpapers Fddls1
    Oh, the force image to size BBcode doesn't work on here. That's annoying.

    My PC background

    Badass, right?
    Xoenz
    Xoenz
    Donator
    Donator


    Posts : 538
    Join date : 2010-12-30
    Age : 24
    Location : Liverpool, NSW

    Post your Ipod/Iphone/PC wallpapers Empty Re: Post your Ipod/Iphone/PC wallpapers

    Post  Xoenz Mon Jun 20, 2011 2:11 pm

    Post your Ipod/Iphone/PC wallpapers Safari10
    Unknown
    Unknown


    Posts : 997
    Join date : 2010-07-07
    Age : 23
    Location : North Brisbane

    Post your Ipod/Iphone/PC wallpapers Empty Re: Post your Ipod/Iphone/PC wallpapers

    Post  Unknown Mon Jun 20, 2011 2:19 pm

    I prefer wallpapers that have meaning for me like the ones below.

    Post your Ipod/Iphone/PC wallpapers 0264510

    Post your Ipod/Iphone/PC wallpapers 0268610

    Post your Ipod/Iphone/PC wallpapers 0270710

    Post your Ipod/Iphone/PC wallpapers 0273910

    Post your Ipod/Iphone/PC wallpapers 0286710

    Post your Ipod/Iphone/PC wallpapers 5425010

    Post your Ipod/Iphone/PC wallpapers 0263910
    killerbunny
    killerbunny


    Posts : 325
    Join date : 2010-06-30
    Age : 29
    Location : North brisbane

    Post your Ipod/Iphone/PC wallpapers Empty Re: Post your Ipod/Iphone/PC wallpapers

    Post  killerbunny Mon Jun 20, 2011 2:39 pm

    I would post mine but I'll get banned...










    Someone had to make this joke.
    SNIPER-X
    SNIPER-X


    Posts : 85
    Join date : 2011-05-23
    Age : 35
    Location : Mount Waverley, Victoria

    Post your Ipod/Iphone/PC wallpapers Empty Re: Post your Ipod/Iphone/PC wallpapers

    Post  SNIPER-X Mon Jun 20, 2011 3:52 pm

    killerbunny wrote:I would post mine but I'll get banned...










    Someone had to make this joke.

    i doubt you're joking.... alas im in the same boat hahaha

    Bacara
    Bacara


    Posts : 216
    Join date : 2010-06-30
    Age : 27
    Location : Bomaderry/Nowra NSW

    Post your Ipod/Iphone/PC wallpapers Empty Re: Post your Ipod/Iphone/PC wallpapers

    Post  Bacara Tue Jun 21, 2011 9:46 am

    Post your Ipod/Iphone/PC wallpapers Tool_l11

    Not my artwork, full credit goes to X-ample on Deviantart.
    bulletproofvest
    bulletproofvest


    Posts : 508
    Join date : 2010-05-29
    Age : 26
    Location : Adelaide Hills

    Post your Ipod/Iphone/PC wallpapers Empty Re: Post your Ipod/Iphone/PC wallpapers

    Post  bulletproofvest Tue Jun 21, 2011 9:59 am

    I had this for a while, but took it off as it was too much of an eye-raping everytime I looked at it.

    Post your Ipod/Iphone/PC wallpapers 13023110
    redcricket077
    redcricket077


    Posts : 629
    Join date : 2010-12-31
    Age : 25
    Location : SE Suburbs Melbourne

    Post your Ipod/Iphone/PC wallpapers Empty Re: Post your Ipod/Iphone/PC wallpapers

    Post  redcricket077 Tue Jun 21, 2011 10:06 am

    Post your Ipod/Iphone/PC wallpapers St_kil11
    avatar
    Brunius


    Posts : 312
    Join date : 2010-10-30
    Age : 25
    Location : Emerald, Victoria, Australia

    Post your Ipod/Iphone/PC wallpapers Empty Re: Post your Ipod/Iphone/PC wallpapers

    Post  Brunius Tue Jun 21, 2011 10:19 am

    bulletproofvest wrote:I had this for a while, but took it off as it was too much of an eye-raping everytime I looked at it.

    Post your Ipod/Iphone/PC wallpapers 13023110
    Post your Ipod/Iphone/PC wallpapers Exterminatus
    KingCam
    KingCam


    Posts : 832
    Join date : 2010-03-24
    Age : 35
    Location : Lilydale,Melbourne,Victoria

    Post your Ipod/Iphone/PC wallpapers Empty Re: Post your Ipod/Iphone/PC wallpapers

    Post  KingCam Tue Jun 21, 2011 10:26 am

    This is what I have on my pc at the moment.

    Post your Ipod/Iphone/PC wallpapers Wp8-1910
    sanctus
    sanctus


    Posts : 13
    Join date : 2011-07-18
    Age : 24
    Location : BRISBANE

    Post your Ipod/Iphone/PC wallpapers Empty Re: Post your Ipod/Iphone/PC wallpapers

    Post  sanctus Mon Aug 08, 2011 11:00 am

    lol mine freakin awesome
    Post your Ipod/Iphone/PC wallpapers 7092-Halo-4-Teaser-Screenshots&docid=s0vE3YNC24kuXM&w=1920&h=1280&ei=Rpc_Tvr0FafliAK1kqDDBg&zoom=1&iact=hc&vpx=182&vpy=348&dur=1005&hovh=183&hovw=275&tx=175&ty=158&page=2&tbnh=153&tbnw=199&start=15&ndsp=18&ved=1t:429,r:6,s:15
    dandaldaks
    dandaldaks


    Posts : 203
    Join date : 2010-09-05
    Age : 26
    Location : beans

    Post your Ipod/Iphone/PC wallpapers Empty Re: Post your Ipod/Iphone/PC wallpapers

    Post  dandaldaks Tue Aug 09, 2011 10:43 am

    Lol at this thread, it might as well be called "Up Your Posts" none the less I cannot post mine since they violate the rules
    GirlyGamer
    GirlyGamer


    Posts : 182
    Join date : 2011-08-02
    Location : Goldie

    Post your Ipod/Iphone/PC wallpapers Empty Re: Post your Ipod/Iphone/PC wallpapers

    Post  GirlyGamer Tue Aug 09, 2011 11:15 am

    Post your Ipod/Iphone/PC wallpapers Olivia-fauxlivia-wallpaper

    One of my macs, the others are another Fringe, CIA and MI6.
    Joey
    Joey


    Posts : 551
    Join date : 2010-08-07
    Age : 34
    Location : Brisbane

    Post your Ipod/Iphone/PC wallpapers Empty Re: Post your Ipod/Iphone/PC wallpapers

    Post  Joey Tue Aug 09, 2011 11:26 am

    Mine is fairly boring, meadows and stuff. It is hard to find wallpapers wide enough so I choose something generic I can look at for months.

    Post your Ipod/Iphone/PC wallpapers Wallpaper(9.8.11)



    ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Slydev nerf parts and accessories store

    Sponsored content


    Post your Ipod/Iphone/PC wallpapers Empty Re: Post your Ipod/Iphone/PC wallpapers

    Post  Sponsored content


      Current date/time is Wed Jan 26, 2022 4:55 pm